Protection of personal data

You consent to the processing of personal data:

Subject: KORUS EU a.s.
Residence: Masarykova 1247/164,
Ústí nad Labem-centrum,
400 01 Ústí nad Labem
ID number: 27289095
Subject: Akciová společnost
File number: B 1666/KSUL Krajský soud v Ústí nad Labem

aby v souladu se zákonem o ochraně osobních údajů a nařízení GDPR zpracovávala jako správce osobní údaje dle podmínek níže.

When dealing with personal data, we proceed in accordance with the legal system of the Czech Republic and the directly applicable regulations of the European Union, in particular with Act No. 110/2019 Coll., on the processing of personal data, as amended, Act No. 480/2004 Coll. and in accordance with the provisions of Article 13 of Regulation (EU) No. 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, the general regulation on the protection of personal data on certain information society services and on the amendment of certain laws, as amended.

In the following lines, we will explain how and for what purpose we process your personal data and who may be their processors. This information is important, so we hope you take the time to read it carefully.

What data do we process as administrators?

Filling out the form

  • Name and surname
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address

When is it not necessary to give consent to the processing of personal data?

We can process personal data even without your consent only for the following purposes:

  • Fulfillment of a contract, the subject of which is the provision of a service or product
  • Fulfillment of legal obligations arising for us from generally binding legal regulations.
  • Processing within the framework of legitimate interest (e.g. for direct marketing, ensuring safety and protection of life).

For what purpose do we manage personal data and for how long?

The data may be used for business and marketing purposes, i.e. to maintain a database of website users and to offer goods and services, for as long as there is a legal reason for this method of processing and using personal and other data. In other words, we collect your personal data for the purpose of using our services and informing you about news. Read more about the purpose for which we manage individual data according to where it was filled.

Filling out the form – Personal data entered when filling out the consent form will be processed for the purpose of fulfilling the contract, i.e. for the purpose of delivering goods or providing a service. Furthermore, we may process this data for the purpose of fulfilling our statutory obligations (in particular registration obligations, archiving of tax documents, etc.) and for the purpose of protecting our legal claims.

We can use identification and address data in accordance with the so-called legitimate interest for the creation of internal statistics. We use the anonymized outputs from these statistics for the purpose of improving our services, including analyzing user behavior and marketing.

We process personal data obtained through cookies on the basis of your consent (which you can grant by confirming on the web interface after you have been notified of the use of cookies and have had the opportunity to familiarize yourself with this Policy). We are entitled to process personal data obtained through cookie files even if you continue to use the web interface even after you have been notified of the processing of this personal data. We use personal data obtained through cookies for the purposes of providing user support, improving our services, including analyzing user behavior and marketing.

All personal data provided for the above-mentioned purposes are provided completely voluntarily and the expression of their consent takes place through active interaction (checking the consent box for their processing or on the basis of a legitimate interest). You can revoke the data processing for this at any time via e-mail

Who has access to personal data?

The processing of personal data is carried out by the Administrator in the sense of the ZOOÚ, however, personal data may also be processed for the Administrator by other entities (such as processors or administrators):

Processors:

  • Software provider ANT studio s.r.o., ID: 29113229, with registered office Slovanská alej 2182/30, 326 00 Pilsen, registered at the registry court in Pilsen, section C, file 25698.

Alternatively, we may entrust other personal data processors or persons (for example, carriers or other persons participating in the fulfillment of the contract and our obligations), but only to the extent necessary for the fulfillment of the contract. We do not transfer personal data to any other person. Personal and other data obtained are fully secured against misuse. Personal data will be processed in electronic form in an automated manner or in printed form in a non-automated manner. Your personal data will not be transferred to countries outside the European Union.

What are my rights in relation to the protection of personal data?

  • Request information from us that we process your personal data.
  • Request an explanation from us regarding the processing of personal data.
  • Request access to this data from us and have it updated or corrected.
  • Request us to delete this personal data.
  • Request data transfer.
  • The right to be informed of a breach of personal data security in certain cases.

You can file a complaint regarding the processing of your personal data or non-fulfillment of the administrator’s obligations arising from the GDPR to the supervisory authority at any time. The supervisory authority in the Czech Republic is the Office for the Protection of Personal Data, with headquarters in Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, www.uoou.cz.

Updating the privacy policy

We may modify or update the Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will become effective upon posting on this page

These conditions take effect on 01.01.2022.

The last update of the conditions took place on 01.01.2022.